QBMAD\250400.20020\402261.3 ~ 4 B. BCPL asserts that it holds interests in the lands marked in yellow and blue on Exhibit A in trust for the State of Wisconsin as submerged lands. In recognition of the difficulties in defining the historical ordinary high water mark on the property, BCPL is willing to use the original meander lines as the dividing lines between fee-owned land and lands subject to the New Lease ("Leased Lands"). Furthennore, BCPL is willing to lease land to Decade's pursuant to its . statutory authority under Wis. Stat. Section 24.39(4)(a)(1) "for the improvement of navigation or for the improvement or construction of harbor facilities..." C. The City has established a TIP district that includes the Pioneer Inn and the surrounding land. The City wants to facilitate the redevelopment of the Property as a key financial component of the TIP district and as a way to draw people to the waterfront in the City.