HomeMy WebLinkAbout05-294 .doc
[…] covered transactions.
C. Delinquent Federal Debt - Subcontractor certifies, in accordance with OMB Circular No. A-
129 as amended, that it is not delinquent on the repayment of any federal debt.
D. Misconduct in Science - Subcontractor certifies, in accordance with 42 CFR Part 50, that an
acceptable assurance for dealing with and reporting possible misconduct in science is on file
with the Food and Drug Administration.
E. Certification Regarding Lobbying - Subcontractor certifies thatto the best of their knowledge,
they are in compliance with 31 USC 1352, "Limitation on use of Appropriated funds to influence
certain Federal contracting and financial transaction," for subcontracts for $100,000 or more.
F. Conflict oflnterest - Subcontractor certifies that it has established a written, enforced policy on
conflict of interest that complies with requirements of the NIHGPS.